Freeview Channel 65 | Sky Channel 582 | Others

TBNUK Highlights

3-2-1 Penguins

Twin siblings Jason and Michelle discover penguin figurines that come to life. They travel the world and outer space learning important biblical and moral lessons with their four funky penguin friends.

  • Saturday 9:30AM

Anthony Strawder

Join Anthony Strawder for The Epignosis Broadcast as he seeks to reveal a true knowledge of God.

  • Tuesday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 10:30AM
  • Thursday 4:30AM (Repeat)

Auto-B-Good

Auto-B-Good is a five-time Emmy award-winning children's television show and DVD series about a city of cars as they learn character development.

  • Thursday 4:30PM

Balanced Living

Balanced Living with Dr. Jim Reeve

  • Sunday 12:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 2PM

Between The Walls

A man (Patrick Midgley) uncovers a family secret when he learns about the repossession of his childhood home.

  • Saturday 28 Jan 8PM

Big Church Day Out

Highlights from the Big Church Day Out 2016

  • Saturday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 7:30PM

Building Champions

Bishop Kenneth Ulmer welcomes you to Faithful Central, a church that believes in building champions for divine deployment – champions of all ages, races, and walks of life.

  • Saturday 11AM
  • Monday 11PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 2AM (Repeat)

Christ For All Nations

Christ For All Nations with Daniel Kolenda

  • Sunday 12PM
  • Friday 2:30AM (Repeat)

Cornerstone – John Hagee

Pastor Hagee is committed to change the world by being obedient to the Great Commission, to win the lost to Christ. His hard hitting preaching and wit is what makes John Hagee.

  • Sunday 12:30PM

Creations Creatures

Hosts Sherri Bohlander and Shauna Robbins invite kids to join them in their tree house to learn about God's animals.

  • Thursday 4PM

Cutback

Luke Harris (Justin Schwan) dreams of becoming a pro surfer and has a carefree party life until a tragedy forces him to take a hard look at himself.

  • Saturday 28 Jan 12:30PM

Demystifying The Kingdom Of God

Alan Scotland, Founder of Global Horizons, explores what it means to walk in the Kingdom of God.

  • Sunday 6:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 11:30PM
  • Thursday 11:30AM (Repeat)

Destiny

Destiny with Andrew Owen

  • Tuesday 9AM
  • Friday 10PM (Repeat)

Disciple

Karl Martin discusses what Jesus meant when He asked us to follow him, to be disciples who make disciples.

  • Sunday 9:30AM

Enjoying Everyday Life

Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer

  • Monday 3AM
  • Monday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 3AM
  • Tuesday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 3AM
  • Wednesday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3AM
  • Thursday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 3AM
  • Friday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9PM (Repeat)

Everyday Answers

Everyday Answers with Joyce Meyer

  • Sunday 3:30PM

Family Church

Family Church - one church with many congregations.

  • Tuesday 11PM

Fearless TV UK

From the youth & young adults of Hillsong UK. This season we discuss fearless relationships, plus music, interviews, special features, competitions and terrifying creatures! #TheFearlessGeneration

  • Saturday 4:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 5:30PM
  • Tuesday 12:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 7PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 11PM (Repeat)

Fireproof

In the wake of his daring rescue of a complete stranger, decorated firefighter Caleb Holt (Kirk Cameron) realizes the extent to which he has failed as a husband. In a desperate attempt to save his relationship with his wife, Catherine (Erin Bethea), Holt turns to "The Love Dare," a Christian self-help book. At the prompting of his devout father, John (Harris Malcom) -- and guided by the book itself -- Holt embarks on a 40-day mission to rescue his marriage from the looming specter of divorce.

  • Saturday 21 Jan 8PM

First Of May

Orphaned Cory (Dan Byrd) runs away from his foster parents and meets Carlotta (Julie Harris), a feisty lady fleeing her nursing home. The two team up and decide to chase their common dream of joining the circus.

  • Saturday 21 Jan 12:30PM

Freedom Church

Freedom Church is led by senior pastors Gary and Heather. They are creative, full of laughter and are sold out for the church.

  • Sunday 10:30AM
  • Monday 4:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 10:05AM (Repeat)

Freedom Church Conference

Join Freedom Church, based in the UK, for their annual conference

  • Saturday 10PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 9:30PM
  • Wednesday 3PM (Repeat)

God Speaks Today

God Speaks Today with Andy Croft

  • Sunday 2AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 2:30PM
  • Tuesday 7:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 4:30AM (Repeat)

Grace Shouts Louder

Grace Shouts Louder with Ray Bevan

  • Saturday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 4:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 11PM

Grassroots

Grassroots with Angus Buchan

  • Saturday 10:05AM
  • Sunday 5:30AM (Repeat)

Heaven On Earth

Teaching series from Bethel Church

  • Saturday 5PM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 11AM

Hillsong TV

Hillsong TV with Brian Houston

  • Thursday 6:30PM

Hour of Power

Hour of Power with Bobby Schuller.

  • Saturday 6PM
  • Monday 8:30AM (Repeat)

House on the Rock

House on the Rock

  • Tuesday 10:05AM
  • Wednesday 8:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 4:30AM (Repeat)

Inside the Trinity Family of Networks

A behind the scenes look at the Trinity Family of Networks.

  • Monday 11:30AM
  • Tuesday 6:30PM
  • Friday 11:30PM (Repeat)

Interactive 700 Club

Interactive 700 Club is the show you can be a part of by chatting, Skype, or calling in while it is live online.

  • Monday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 2PM
  • Tuesday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 2PM
  • Wednesday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 2PM
  • Thursday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 2PM
  • Friday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 2PM

iShine KNECT

This is a high-energy series about tween artists as they share and sing about how they find their identity in Christ.

  • Tuesday 4:30PM

It's Supernatural

It's Supernatural with Sid Roth

  • Friday 3:30PM

It's Supernatural

It's Supernatural with Sid Roth

  • Tuesday 8:30AM
  • Thursday 9:30PM (Repeat)

Jesse Duplantis Ministries

Jesse Duplantis is a dynamic evangelist who has traveled throughout the world since 1978 preaching the Gospel of Jesus Christ.

  • Saturday 3AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 9AM
  • Monday 6:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9:30PM (Repeat)

Jewish Voice

Jewish Voice with Rabbi Jonathan Bernis

  • Saturday 2:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 10:30AM
  • Thursday 8:30AM (Repeat)

John Hagee Today

John Hagee Today with John and Matthew Hagee

  • Monday 6:35AM
  • Monday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6:35AM
  • Tuesday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6:35AM
  • Wednesday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 6:35AM
  • Thursday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 6:35AM
  • Friday 1PM (Repeat)

Kingdom Connection

Hear inspiration for change, healing, peace and joy as Jentezen Franklin brings practical meaning to spiritual truths found in God's Word.

  • Sunday 6AM
  • Monday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 10:05AM (Repeat)

Lamb's Agenda

Lamb's Agenda with Rev. Samuel Rodriguez

  • Monday 3:30PM

Laugh! With The Skit Guys

Tommy & Eddie are The Skit Guys, who use their talents in humour and acting to minister to the next generation. Each episode is a combination of skits and short videos centred around one specific gospel or moral lesson per episode.

  • Thursday 5PM
  • Friday 12AM (Repeat)

Leading The Way

Leading The Way with Michael Youssef

  • Sunday 4PM
  • Tuesday 3PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 10:05AM (Repeat)

Let My People Think

Let My People Think with Ravi Zacharias

  • Saturday 6AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 6PM
  • Friday 7PM (Repeat)

Life Today

Life Today with James & Betty Robison

  • Monday 11AM
  • Tuesday 11AM
  • Wednesday 11AM
  • Thursday 11AM
  • Friday 11AM

Live with Passion

Live with Passion - Father Cedric

  • Sunday 5AM

Living Proof

Living Proof with Beth Moore is dedicated to encourage people to come to know and love Jesus Christ through the study of scripture.

  • Saturday 7PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 8PM
  • Thursday 2:30AM (Repeat)

Manna-Fest

Manna-Fest with Perry Stone

  • Monday 9:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 6:30PM

Marriage Today

Marriage Today with Jimmy & Karen Evans

  • Sunday 1:30PM

Momentum

Momentum with Pastor Michael White

  • Saturday 11PM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 7PM
  • Monday 11:30PM (Repeat)

Monster Truck Adventures

Monster Truck Adventures is a new animated series that entertains and teaches Biblical life lessons!

  • Saturday 8AM

Nejat TV

Pastor Reza Safa is one of the leading voices of revival in the Muslim World. Through his global television network, TBN Nejat Television, millions of Muslims have declared their faith in Jesus Christ and have come to know the truth of the Gospel.

  • Thursday 10:30AM
  • Friday 2:30PM (Repeat)

New Creation Church

New Creation Church with Joseph Prince

  • Sunday 4:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 8AM
  • Monday 7:30AM
  • Monday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 7:30AM
  • Tuesday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 7:30AM
  • Wednesday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 7:30AM
  • Thursday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 7:30AM
  • Friday 12PM (Repeat)

Oral Roberts University

Oral Roberts University is a Christian campus based in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

  • Saturday 12AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 5PM

Overcomer

Overcomer with Joel Osteen

  • Saturday 6:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 5PM
  • Monday 7AM
  • Tuesday 7AM
  • Wednesday 7AM
  • Thursday 7AM
  • Friday 7AM

Pahappahooey Island

The imaginative children's series Pahappahooey Island is the latest release in Impact Production's continuing adventure to reach a "sight and sound generation".

  • Saturday 7:30AM

Partner Time

Recorded in London and features interviews with ministry leaders and worship movements from and around the UK.

  • Sunday 7:30PM (Repeat)
  • Monday 7PM
  • Friday 11:30AM (Repeat)

Paws & Tales

In the town of Wildwood, five young forest animal friends embark on a series of fun and inspiring adventures, relying on their friendships and trust in each other to face the challenges life has in store for them.

  • Monday 4:30PM

Planetshakers TV

Join Pastors Russel and Sam Evans, from Planetshakers, each week as they bring an encouraging and uplifting Bible based message.

  • Thursday 5:30PM
  • Friday 12:30AM (Repeat)

Power Point

Power Point with Jack Graham

  • Saturday 1:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 10:05AM

Praise The Lord

Recorded live, Praise the Lord features interviews, worship and news from around the world.

  • Sunday 2:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 8PM (Repeat)
  • Monday 12AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 7:30PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 8PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 7:30PM
  • Friday 8:30AM (Repeat)

Prayer Storm

Prayer Storm with James Aladiran

  • Monday 5PM
  • Tuesday 12AM (Repeat)

Precious Memories

Precious Memories with Bill & Gloria Gaither and their Homecoming Friends, "The Old Rugged Cross".

  • Saturday 4PM
  • Wednesday 2AM (Repeat)

RocKids TV

The RocKids Cartoon characters and universe is based on Luke 19:40, "If the people fall silent, the stones will cry out". Each show has a unique Bible theme, cartoons, BibleToons scripture songs as well as BibleToon music videos.

  • Tuesday 4PM

Snuggle

Kkidz is dedicated to offering Holy-Spirit inspired television programs that assist and prepare children to understand their God given purpose in life, build Christ-centred values and help them live their dreams.

  • Saturday 7AM
  • Monday 4PM

Spirit Contemporary

World renowned speaker and writer, Leon Fontaine' Spirit Contemporary approach to all areas of life will captivate you with thought-provoking and timely messages. Leon, along with his wife Sally are the senior pastors of Springs Church, one of the largest inter-denominational churches in Canada with six campuses in four cities.

  • Saturday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 8:30AM
  • Thursday 10PM (Repeat)

St. Sepulchre's In The City

David Ingall is the Vicar of St Sepulchres in the City of London.

  • Tuesday 10:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3:30PM

Superbook

Superbook teaches children timeless moral truths and life lessons through the captivating, Bible-based adventures of two time-traveling children.

  • Saturday 8:30AM
  • Friday 4:30PM

TBN Conferences

TBN conferences brings the very best from christian events around the globe.

  • Sunday 10PM

TBN Meets

Get to know the ministers, worshippers and pioneers serving God in the UK today.

  • Saturday 11:30AM (Repeat)
  • Saturday 7:30PM (Repeat)
  • Monday 2:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 10:05AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 3:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 7:30PM
  • Thursday 7PM

TBN Play (Praise & Worship)

We praise and worship the God of the Bible as we express our love and awe of who He is.

  • Saturday 1AM
  • Sunday 12AM
  • Monday 12:30PM
  • Tuesday 1AM
  • Tuesday 12:30PM
  • Wednesday 1AM
  • Wednesday 12:30PM
  • Thursday 1AM
  • Thursday 12:30PM
  • Friday 1AM
  • Friday 12:30PM

TBN PLAY (Wakeup Worship)

We praise and worship the God of the Bible as we express our love and awe of who He is.

  • Saturday 5AM
  • Monday 5AM
  • Tuesday 5AM
  • Wednesday 5AM
  • Thursday 5AM
  • Friday 5AM

The Art Of Loving Well

Wolfgang Eckleben is the pastor of Every Nation London. Join him as he teaches about how to experience God's prodigal love.

  • Saturday 3:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 8:30PM

The Blessed Life

The Blessed Life with Robert Morris

  • Sunday 4:30PM
  • Wednesday 11:30AM (Repeat)

The Call To Ministry

The Call To Ministry with Bishop Wayne Malcolm

  • Sunday 1:30AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 6:30PM
  • Wednesday 11:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 2AM (Repeat)

The Dr. Leaf Show

Join Dr Caroline Leaf, world-renown cognitive neuroscientist, as she tackle life's tough challenges, change the way you're thinking, and emerge stronger than ever by relying on God and His Word.

  • Sunday 9PM
  • Monday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 8:30PM
  • Thursday 11PM (Repeat)

The Elevation Experience

The Elevation Experience with Pastor Steven Furtick

  • Saturday 2AM (Repeat)
  • Saturday 11:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6:30PM

The Fathers Heart

Hear from Pastor Caleb Alalade on how you can build the ultimate partnership with God.

  • Monday 2AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3PM
  • Friday 10:30AM (Repeat)

The Lads TV

A Rock band from New Zealand living in the US of A. Having grown up in New Zealand, the band's first musical experiences were found in the back row of a Salvation Army brass band.

  • Friday 4PM

The Potter's Touch

The Potter's Touch with Bishop TD Jakes

  • Sunday 3PM
  • Thursday 6AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 6AM (Repeat)

The Potter's Touch

The Potter's Touch with Bishop TD Jakes

  • Monday 6AM
  • Monday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6AM
  • Tuesday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 10:30PM (Repeat)

The Rebel's Guide

Jesus was a rebel who came to show us an alternative way of living. Cris Rogers presents The Rebel’s Guide To The Good News, pursuing the counter-cultural daily rebellion of living out the scriptures.

  • Sunday 9:30PM (Repeat)
  • Monday 3PM
  • Thursday 11:30PM (Repeat)

The Treasures Of Grace

Emmanuel Ziga is the Evangelist and President of Grace For All Nations Ministries International, and Senior Pastor and Founder of The Grace Alliance Church.

  • Saturday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9AM

Top 3

Top 3 covers a variety of issues young people face today. It's hosted by Rich Wilkerson Jr., Preston Pollard, Seshmi Robertson & Bianca Peters.

  • Tuesday 5:30PM
  • Wednesday 12AM (Repeat)

Traveling Light

Max Lucado invites you to journey through the 23rd Psalm and unpack the burdens you were never meant to carry.

  • Wednesday 10PM
  • Friday 3PM (Repeat)

Turning Point

Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah

  • Sunday 7AM
  • Tuesday 7PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 2:30PM

UK Club

Join Gordon, Pat, Terry and the team for a brand new episode of the daily 700 Club! This 30 minute magazine show is filled with testimonies, ministry & teaching as well as updates of what CBN partners are doing around the world.

  • Monday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 1:30PM
  • Tuesday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 1:30PM
  • Wednesday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 1:30PM
  • Thursday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 1:30PM
  • Friday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 1:30PM

VeggieTales

Bob the Tomato and Larry the Cucumber are an unlikely duo in a world of talking vegetables. The two friends learn about honesty, kindness, and forgiveness together - and Larry always has a silly song to sing.

  • Saturday 9AM
  • Wednesday 4PM

Winning Walk

Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young

  • Sunday 7:30AM

Word and Spirit

Word and Spirit with R.T. Kendall

  • Saturday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Sunday 5:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9:30PM

World Impact

Dr. Billy Wilson addresses the deeply felt needs of hurting people around the world by presenting Biblical wisdom on hard-hitting topics in a globally relevant way.

  • Tuesday 5PM
  • Wednesday 12:30AM (Repeat)

Share this page