TBNUK Highlights

Adventures with God

An exciting new chapter in Darren Wilson’s journey, as he wrestles with big, often controversial questions and is sure to please anyone with even a passing interest in God or faith.

  • Monday 7:30PM
  • Wednesday 3PM (Repeat)

Anthony Strawder

Join Anthony Strawder for The Epignosis Broadcast as he seeks to reveal a true knowledge of God.

  • Tuesday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 10:30AM
  • Thursday 4:30AM (Repeat)

Auto-B-Good

Auto-B-Good is a five-time Emmy award-winning children's television show and DVD series about a city of cars as they learn character development.

  • Thursday 4:30PM

Behind the Scenes

Hosts Matt & Laurie Crouch provide daily updates on the ministries & activities that take place every day at TBN locally and around the world.

  • Monday 11:30AM
  • Friday 11:30PM (Repeat)

Big Church Day Out

Highlights from the Big Church Day Out 2016

  • Friday 7:30PM

Breaking Darkness

Join Robby Dawkins as he takes you through practical steps on how to operate in miracles and wonders.

  • Monday 10PM
  • Friday 6PM (Repeat)

Brian Houston

Hillsong TV with Brian Houston

  • Thursday 6:35PM

Creating A Climate For Change

Change comes to all of us but our response to change is what is most important. Join Cecil Stewart as talks about bringing good change in challenging times.

  • Monday 3PM

Creations Creatures

Hosts Sherri Bohlander and Shauna Robbins invite kids to join them in their tree house to learn about God's animals.

  • Thursday 4PM

Demystifying The Kingdom Of God

Alan Scotland, Founder of Global Horizons, explores what it means to walk in the Kingdom of God.

  • Tuesday 11:30PM
  • Thursday 11:30AM (Repeat)

Destiny

Destiny with Andrew Owen

  • Tuesday 9AM
  • Wednesday 7PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 10PM (Repeat)

Drive Thru History: The Gospels

Dave travels to over 50 sites in Israel to deliver the Gospels in a fresh way, show the evidence for the truth of scripture, and encourage families to get excited about reading the Bible again.

  • Thursday 5:30PM
  • Friday 12:30AM (Repeat)

Enjoying Everyday Life

Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer

  • Monday 3AM
  • Monday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 3AM
  • Tuesday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 3AM
  • Wednesday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3AM
  • Thursday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 3AM
  • Friday 5:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9PM (Repeat)

Grace Shouts Louder

Grace Shouts Louder with Ray Bevan

  • Tuesday 4:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 11PM

House on the Rock

House on the Rock

  • Tuesday 10:05AM
  • Wednesday 8:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 4:30AM (Repeat)

Interactive 700 Club

Interactive 700 Club is the show you can be a part of by chatting, Skype, or calling in while it is live online.

  • Monday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 2PM
  • Tuesday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 2PM
  • Wednesday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 2PM
  • Thursday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 2PM
  • Friday 4AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 2PM

iShine KNECT

This is a high-energy series about tween artists as they share and sing about how they find their identity in Christ.

  • Tuesday 4:30PM

It's Supernatural

It's Supernatural with Sid Roth

  • Tuesday 8:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 9:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 3:30PM

Jewish Voice

Jewish Voice with Rabbi Jonathan Bernis

  • Monday 10:30AM

Joel Osteen

Overcomer with Joel Osteen

  • Monday 7AM
  • Tuesday 7AM
  • Wednesday 7AM
  • Thursday 7AM
  • Friday 7AM

John Hagee

John Hagee Today with John and Matthew Hagee

  • Monday 6:35AM
  • Monday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6:35AM
  • Tuesday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6:35AM
  • Wednesday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 6:35AM
  • Thursday 1PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 6:35AM
  • Friday 1PM (Repeat)

Joseph Prince

New Creation Church with Joseph Prince

  • Monday 7:30AM
  • Monday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 7:30AM
  • Tuesday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 7:30AM
  • Wednesday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 7:30AM
  • Thursday 12PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 6PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 7:30AM
  • Friday 12PM (Repeat)

Laugh! With The Skit Guys

Tommy & Eddie are The Skit Guys, who use their talents in humour and acting to minister to the next generation. Each episode is a combination of skits and short videos centred around one specific gospel or moral lesson per episode.

  • Thursday 5PM
  • Friday 12AM (Repeat)

Life in the Word

Grace House Family Church, where the word of Faith is preached and Biblical truths are presented to you in a simple and life-changing manner.

  • Thursday 8:30AM

Life Today

Life Today with James & Betty Robison

  • Monday 11AM
  • Tuesday 11AM
  • Wednesday 11AM
  • Thursday 11AM
  • Friday 11AM

Living Proof

Living Proof with Beth Moore is dedicated to encourage people to come to know and love Jesus Christ through the study of scripture.

  • Wednesday 8PM
  • Thursday 2:30AM (Repeat)

Manna-Fest

Manna-Fest with Perry Stone

  • Monday 9:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 7PM

Nejat TV

Pastor Reza Safa is one of the leading voices of revival in the Muslim World. Through his global television network, TBN Nejat Television, millions of Muslims have declared their faith in Jesus Christ and have come to know the truth of the Gospel.

  • Thursday 10:30AM
  • Friday 2:30PM (Repeat)

ORU Alive

During the school year, Oral Roberts University students and faculty gather for Chapel services. Inspiring worship and dynamic teaching are the hallmarks of these services, focused on spiritual growth and development. Chapel affords students the opportunity to shift their focus away from the business of college life and onto God.

  • Friday 5PM

Partner Time

Recorded in London and features interviews with ministry leaders and worship movements from and around the UK.

  • Monday 7PM
  • Friday 11:30AM (Repeat)

Paws & Tales

In the town of Wildwood, five young forest animal friends embark on a series of fun and inspiring adventures, relying on their friendships and trust in each other to face the challenges life has in store for them.

  • Monday 4:30PM

Praise

Inspiring talk and music at the intersection of faith, culture and current trends.

  • Monday 12:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 8PM
  • Tuesday 8PM
  • Thursday 8PM
  • Friday 8:30AM (Repeat)

Prayer Storm

Prayer Storm with James Aladiran

  • Monday 5PM
  • Tuesday 12AM (Repeat)

Rev. Samuel Rodriguez

The Lamb's Agenda with Rev. Samuel Rodriguez

  • Monday 3:30PM

RocKids TV

The RocKids Cartoon characters and universe is based on Luke 19:40, "If the people fall silent, the stones will cry out". Each show has a unique Bible theme, cartoons, BibleToons scripture songs as well as BibleToon music videos.

  • Tuesday 4PM

Snuggle

Kkidz is dedicated to offering Holy-Spirit inspired television programs that assist and prepare children to understand their God given purpose in life, build Christ-centred values and help them live their dreams.

  • Monday 4PM

Spring Harvest

Catch up on all the best teaching and worship from Spring Harvest.

  • Tuesday 11PM

St. Sepulchre's In The City

David Ingall is the Vicar of St Sepulchres in the City of London.

  • Tuesday 10:30AM
  • Wednesday 2:30PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3:30PM (Repeat)

Steven Furtick

The Elevation Experience, with Pastor Steven Furtick, focuses on the strength of God in our everyday struggles.

  • Wednesday 6:35PM

Superbook

Superbook teaches children timeless moral truths and life lessons through the captivating, Bible-based adventures of two time-traveling children.

  • Friday 4:30PM

TBN Meets

Get to know the ministers, worshippers and pioneers serving God in the UK today.

  • Monday 2:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 10:05AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 3:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 9:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 7:30PM
  • Thursday 7PM
  • Friday 11PM (Repeat)

TBN PLAY [Worship Block]

We praise and worship the God of the Bible as we express our love and awe of who He is.

  • Monday 5AM
  • Monday 12:30PM
  • Tuesday 1AM
  • Tuesday 5AM
  • Tuesday 12:30PM
  • Wednesday 1AM
  • Wednesday 5AM
  • Wednesday 12:30PM
  • Thursday 1AM
  • Thursday 5AM
  • Thursday 12:30PM
  • Friday 1AM
  • Friday 5AM
  • Friday 12:30PM

The 40/40

Come along a journey as ten students from across the continent are transformed by what they discover in the wilderness of Wyoming.

  • Wednesday 5PM
  • Thursday 12AM (Repeat)

The Fathers Heart

Hear from Pastor Caleb Alalade on how you can build the ultimate partnership with God.

  • Monday 2AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 3PM
  • Friday 10:30AM (Repeat)

The Lads TV

A Rock band from New Zealand living in the US of A. Having grown up in New Zealand, the band's first musical experiences were found in the back row of a Salvation Army brass band.

  • Friday 4PM

The Potter's Touch

The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes

  • Monday 6AM
  • Monday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 6AM
  • Tuesday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 6AM
  • Wednesday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 6AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 10:30PM (Repeat)
  • Friday 6AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 10:30PM (Repeat)

The Revolutionary Life

The Revolutionary Life follows Dustan and Darlene as they travel around the world for fourteen straight months telling people in remote regions the story of Jesus Christ.

  • Monday 5:30PM
  • Tuesday 12:30AM (Repeat)

The Treasures Of Grace

Emmanuel Ziga is the Evangelist and President of Grace For All Nations Ministries International, and Senior Pastor and Founder of The Grace Alliance Church.

  • Thursday 9AM

Top 3

Top 3 covers a variety of issues young people face today. It's hosted by Rich Wilkerson Jr., Preston Pollard, Seshmi Robertson & Bianca Peters.

  • Tuesday 5:30PM
  • Wednesday 12AM (Repeat)

Traveling Light

Max Lucado invites you to journey through the 23rd Psalm and unpack the burdens you were never meant to carry.

  • Wednesday 10PM
  • Friday 3PM (Repeat)

UK Club

Join Gordon, Pat, Terry and the team for a brand new episode of the daily 700 Club! This 30 minute magazine show is filled with testimonies, ministry & teaching as well as updates of what CBN partners are doing around the world.

  • Monday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Monday 1:30PM
  • Tuesday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Tuesday 1:30PM
  • Wednesday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Wednesday 1:30PM
  • Thursday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Thursday 1:30PM
  • Friday 3:30AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 1:30PM

VeggieTales

Bob the Tomato and Larry the Cucumber are an unlikely duo in a world of talking vegetables. The two friends learn about honesty, kindness, and forgiveness together - and Larry always has a silly song to sing.

  • Wednesday 4PM

Word and Spirit

Word and Spirit with R.T. Kendall

  • Wednesday 9AM (Repeat)
  • Friday 9:30PM

World Impact

Dr. Billy Wilson addresses the deeply felt needs of hurting people around the world by presenting Biblical wisdom on hard-hitting topics in a globally relevant way.

  • Tuesday 5PM
  • Wednesday 12:30AM (Repeat)

Share this page